SC / UPC Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , FTTH Field Assembly Optical Connector Embedded Type

SC / UPC Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , FTTH Field Assembly Optical Connector Embedded Type

MOQ:10PCS
Price:Negotiable
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
High Light:

field assembly optical connector

,

quick connect fiber optic connectors

Brand Name XunliComm
Certification CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Delivery Time 3-15 Days
Minimum Order Quantity 10PCS
View More
ABOUT US
Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory
Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory manufacturer profile
No. 84, Shenwu South Road, Kandun Street, Cixi, Zhejiang, China ,China
5.0
Verified Supplier
View More
Get the Best Price for
SC / UPC Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , FTTH Field Assembly Optical Connector Embedded Type
SC / UPC Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , FTTH Field Assembly Optical Connector Embedded Type
MOQ: 10PCS
Price:Negotiable
Continue
Recommended Products
About Us
Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory
Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory manufacturer profile
No. 84, Shenwu South Road, Kandun Street, Cixi, Zhejiang, China ,China
5.0
Verified Supplier
Company Name Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory
Business Type: Manufacturer,Exporter
No. of Employees: 100~150
Year Established: 2001
Annual Sales: 2000000-3000000
Company Location No. 84, Shenwu South Road, Kandun Street, Cixi, Zhejiang, China
Factory Location No. 84, Shenwu South Road, Kandun Street, Cixi, Zhejiang, China
China Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory manufacturer profile

Our company is composed of two companies, Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory(founded in 2016) and Cixi Sanhe Communication Accessories Co. LTD(founded in 2001).We have a complete R&D system,advanced production and testing equipments,and have established a quality assurance system.


After more than 10 years of development in the communication and network field,our company now provides a full range of products and solutions in FTTH(FTTX)system,Generic Cabling system (ALL-LAN),and MDF system.The main products contain:fiber optic patch cord,fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic patch panel,fiber optic distribution box,fiber optic adapter and fiber fast optic connector,fiber optic splice closure,fiber optic splice tray,and FTTH installation material;110 wiring block,RJ45 cat5e/cat6 patch panel,keystone jack,face plate,disconnection module,10 pair tool-less module;MDF system products as MDF terminal block,protection unit,etc.


XunliComm and Sanhe always keeps 'quality,service' as the guiding principle.With the innovative technology and scientific management,we are ready to effectively provide all kinds of standard products and customized products for you!

Get Latest Price For Your Requirement
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
High Light:

field assembly optical connector

,

quick connect fiber optic connectors

Place of Origin China
Brand Name XunliComm
Certification CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number XLC-FOFC-01
Minimum Order Quantity 10PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details By standard export package.
Delivery Time 3-15 Days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Supply Ability 1000 Pieces per Day
Name Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Connector SC/UPC
Type Single Mode Embedded
Insertion Loss <0.30dB
Return Loss >55.0dB
Working Temp -40 ~ +85°C
Color Blue and Balck
Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

 

SC / UPC Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , FTTH Field Assembly Optical Connector Embedded Type

Description:

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Embedded Type FTTH Field Assembly​

 

Product Description

 

XunliComm fast connectors make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable. These fiber optic connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and splicing technology. Our fast connector can greatly reduce the assembly and set up time. The pre-polished connectors are mainly applied to FTTH cable in FTTH projects, directly in the end user site.

 

Features

  1. Low insertion loss,High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface).
  2. Easy of installation.
  3. Low environmental sensitivity.
  4. Reliable optical performance.
  5. Low cost.

 

Specification

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss <=0.2dB <=0.3dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,UPC≥55dB,APC≥60dB
Insert-pull Test 1000 times
Repeatability ≤0.1
Tensile strength ≥10KG
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1um 127um concentricity deviation:≤3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

Applications

  1. Local Area Network (LAN)
  2. Data communication network
  3. Telecommunication optical transmission network
  4. Optical access network(OAN)
  5. Active device termination
  6. Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
  7. Test Equipment
  8. CATV
Get Latest Price For Your Requirement